Administration

The college administration is taken care of by the Principal with the support of College Council and ministerial staff. The institute calls staff meetings from time to time in which all the members of the staff participate and various decisions for the administration of the college are taken by voice votes. Along with it, the college annually publishes a list of committees in which different members of the staff are appointed conveners and members of different committees handling a particular work of college. The college appoints a senior person from staff members, preferably from the department of Economics or Commerce, as Bursar who checks the expenditure bills and keeps tab on the grants received from the higher education department of Government of Haryana and collection of fees and funds from students.

In the session 2020-21 the College Administration Comprises following officials:

Principal: 

  • Sh. Dilbag Singh

 College Council:

  • Sh. Sanjay Joshi, Associate Professor, Dept. of English.
  • Dr. Karan Singh, Associate Professor, Dept. of English.
  • Dr. Jyoti Yadav, Associate Professor, Dept. of English.
  • Sh. Mahender Singh, Associate Professor, Dept. of Music
  • Ms. Kavita Rani, Associate Professor, Dept. of Economics

Bursar:

  • Dr. N.K. Vashishtha, Assistant Professor, Dept. of Commerce.

Ministerial Staff:

  • Sh. Anil Kumar, Deputy Superintendent.
  • Sh. Panna lal, Assistant
  • Sh. Deepak Kumar, Clerk
  • Shri Bhagwan, Clerk (Retd.)
  • Sh. Ranvir, restorer

Laboratory Assistant:

  • Sh. Manish Kumar
  • Sh. Subhash Chand
  • Sh. Rajkumar (Tabla Player)
  • Sh. Mahipal  

Computer Instructors (On Contract)

  • Sh. Pradeep Sharma
  • Sh. Sanjay Siwach
  • Sh. Rupesh Kumar (L.A.)

IV Class Employee:

  • Sh. Rambilas, Sweeper
  • Sh. Bijender Kumar, Chowkidar
  • Sh. Dayanand, Peon
  • Ms. Asha Yadav
  • Sh. Naveen Kumar 

Outsourced Employee:
  • Sh. Hari Singh, Mali
  • Sh. Joginder Singh, Peon
  • Sh. Anil Kumar, Mali
  • Sh. Sombir, Chowkidar
  • Sh. Balwan Singh, Chowkidar
  • Sh. Sunil Kumar, Library L.A.
  • Ms. Vinod Devi, Sweeper

OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL, GOVT. COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, MAHENDERGARH

Order No.; EC/2020/                                                                          Dated:-

The following Committees have been constituted to assist the Principal in day to day College Administration w. e. f 18.08.2020 All the conveners/Incharges are directed to  note down their duties for the new Academic Session 2020-21

 

1.      College Council/Reception Committee 

Chair Person                                                                : Sh. Dilbag Singh

Members                                                                     

  • 1 Sh. Sanjay Joshi,
  • 2 Dr Karan singh
  •                                                                                     3 Dr. Jyoti Yadav       
  •                                                                                     4 Sh. Mahender Singh
  •                                                                                     5 Ms. Kavita Rani
  •                                                                                     6 Dr. Naresh Kumar Vashishtha

2.      College Bursar                                                             : 1. Dr. Naresh Kumar Vashishtha

3.      Staff Secretary                                                             :1. Sh. Sanjay Joshi

4.      Social Secretary                                                                       : Sh. Mahender Singh

5.      Registrar & EVS                                                          1. Sh. Tirathraj Sharma, Registrar

  2  Sh. Naveen Kumar, Dy. Registrar

  3. Miss Seema

  4. Sh. Bharat Kumar

   5.  Sh. Subh Ram

   6.  Miss Jyoti (Hindi)

   7.  Dr. Ravindra

6.      Women Studies & Development Cell                          1. Ms. Kavita Rani

  2. Ms. Sunita (Commerce Dept)

  3. Ms. Kiran

  4  Smt. Sunita Yadav(Ext.)

  5. Ms. Sharmila Hindi (Ext.)

   6. Miss Seema


 7    Sports Board                                                                     1. Sh. Dilbag Singh, President

                                                                                                2. Sh. Bijender Singh, Secretary

                                                                                                3. Sh. Sanjay Joshi

4. Dr Karan singh

                                                                                    5. Dr. Jyoti Yadav      

                                                                                    6. Ms. Kavita Rani

                                                                                    7. Sh.. Tirathraj Sharma

                                                                                     8. Sh. Naveen Kumar

                                   

8.      Sports                                                                           1  Sh. Bijender Singh, Convener

   2 Sh. Naveen Kumar

   3. Mis Seema

   4. Sh. Bharat Kumar

                                                                                      5.  Smt. Sharmila,

                                                                                        6.  Dr. Suman

                                                                                                  7. Dr. Ravindra

                                                                                      8. Smt. Manju Geog

                                                                                      9. Smt. Poonam

                                                                                    10. Smt. Annu

 

9.      Construction/Repair of Building & PWD Matters        1. Dr. Mahender Singh

 2. Sh. Bijender

3. Sh. Naveen Kumar

4. Dr. Ashok Kumar

5. Dr. Pawanveer

                                                                                   

 

10.  Time table, & Work load                                                   1. Dr. Tirthraj Sharma

2 Miss Seema

3. Sh. Bharat kumar

4. Smt. Sharmila

5. Sh. Avinash

 

11.  SAF/Sch. & Stipend/Gen/SC/BC/BPL/Welfare             1. Ms. Kavita Rani, Nodal Officer (SC)

 :2. Sh Ravinder, Nodal Officer (BC)

 3. Sh. Subh Ram,

4. Sh. Praveen Kumar

5. Sh. Naveen Kumar

6. Sh. Pardeep Sharma

7. Sh. Sanjay Siwach

8. Sh. Rupesh Kumar

12.      Red Cross, Health & Sanitation                                                1. Ms. Seema

  2 Smt. Manisha

3. Smt. Kiran

4. Smt. Annu Yadav


13.  Publicity/ Pub. Relations.                                            

1. Sh. Sanjay Joshi

2. Mahender Singh

3. Miss Seema

                                                                                                 4. Dr. Ashok Kumar

5. Smt. Sharmila

 

14.  UGC/NAAC/RUSA & PFMS                                              1. Dr. Karan Singh Yadav

                                                                                    2. Ms. Kavita Rani

                                                                                    3. Dr. Tirathraj Sharma (UGC)

                                                                                    4. Dr. Basant Kumar

                                                                                    5. Sh. Parveen kumar

                                                                                    6. Sh. Ved Parkash


15 Internal Quality Assurance Cell  in Hr. E             1. Dr. Karan Singh

2. Dr. Jyoti yadav

3. Sh. Mahender Singh

4. Smt. Kavita Rani

5. Dr. NK Vashishtha

                                                                                                                       

16.     State . Pub Information officer (RTI)                           :1. Sh. Sanjay Joshi, SPIO

         2. Dr. N.K. Vashishtha, ASPIO

        3. Sh. Naveen Kumar

 

       17  Legal Literacy Cell                                                      :1. Smt. Seema (Convener)

  2. Ms Manisha

3. Smt. Jyoti Sharma

4. Dr. Pawan Veer

 

       18. Court Case:-                                                                1. Dr. N.K Vashishtha

                                                                                                2 Dr. Tirthraj Sharma

                                                                                                3. Sh. Bijender Singh

                                                                                                4. Anil Kumar Dy. Supdt.

                                                                                                5. Sh. Sanjay Siwach

 

 

19.        College Property (Steel & Wooden)                          :1. Sh. Bharat Kumar (Steel & Wooden)

 

 

20.        NSS:    Unit I & Unit II                                             :1.  Miss Seema, NSS-II Unit

                                                                           :2.  Smt. Manju Bala NSS-I Unit

 

21.           Seating, Shamyana, Sound, Light & Photography  :1. Sh. Mahender Singh

 2 Dr. Tirathraj Sharma

3. S. Bharat Kumar

4. Sh. Ved Parkash

5. Dr. Pawanveer

 

22.           General Purchase Committee                                :1.Sh. Sanjay Joshi (Convener)

2.    Dr. Karan Singh

                                                                        3. Dr. Jyoti yadav

4. Sh. Mahender Singh

5. Smt. Kavita Rani

 

23.           Purchase Committee/Prize Committee                   1. Dr. Jyoti yadav

2. Ms Kavita Rani

3. Miss Seema

4. Dr. Suman

5. Ms. Sunita (Eng)

6. Miss Ritu Malik

                                                                                            :

 

24.           Electricity                                                               1. Dr. Tirthraj Sharma

2. Mis Kiran (Maternity Leave)

3. Sh. Bijender kumar

4. Pannalal

5. Sh. Subhash Lab Attendant 

 

25.           EDUSAT & Soft Skill                                               1. Sh. Naveen Kumar

 2. Sh. Basant Kumar

 3. Sh. Chhotelal

26.              Discipline                                                    

 1. Sanjay Joshi

2. Dr. Karan Singh

 3. Dr. Jyoti yadav

4 Ms. Kavita

5. Sh. Tirath Raj

6 Sh. Bijender Singh

7 Miss Seema

8. Sh. bharat Kumar

9. Dr. Ashok kumar

10. Ved Prakash

11. Ms Sunita(Eng.)

12 Ms. Jyoti (Hindi)

13 Dr. Ravindra

 

 

27.                                Bus Pass                                                          :1. Sh. Bharat kumar

    2. Sh. Manish kumar Lab Attendant

 

28.                                Road Safety Cell                                         1.  Smt. Kavita Rani

2.  Miss Ritu

3. Smt. Suman

4. Ms Jyoti Sharma (Hindi)

 

29.                             Library Committee                                       1. Sh. Mahender singh

2. Dr. Tirthraj Sharma

3. Sh. Bharat kumar

4. Dr. Ashok kumar                             :

 

       30  College Cleanliness & Beautification of Campus    1. Sh. Naveen Kumar

2. Ms. Kiran

3. Smt. Jyoti(Com.)

4. Smt. Sharmila (Hindi)

5. Smt. Suman (Hindi)

6. Sh. Ashok Kumar,

7. Sh. Ved Prakash

 

27    In charge Computer Lab  & Comp.  Connected Matters 1. Sh. Ravinder Convener

2. Ms Manisha

3  Sh. Sanjay Kumar

:4  Sh. Pardeep Sharma

:5  Sh. Rupesh Kumar

 

28    Historical & Education Tours                                     1. Dr. Karan Singh Convener

2. Sh. Bijender Singh

3.  Smt Manisha

4. Sh. Ravinder

 5.  Ms. Jyoti Sharma, Hindi

 6. Smt. Sunita, Eng.

7. Ms Ritu

                                                                                   

29.  Decoration Committee                                              1. Ms. Kiran

2. Ms. Sunita (English)

3. Smt. Manisha

4. Miss Seema

5. Smt. Jyoti(Com.)

6.  Smt. Sharmila (Hindi)

7. Smt. Suman (Hindi)

 

30.  Committee for Protection of Women from sexual   1. Dr. Jyoti yadav

Harassment at work place, Anti Ragging/Tobacco &            2.  Dr. NK Vashihstha

 Grievance Cell                                                                      3. Smt Kavita Rani

4.      Smt. Manisha

5.      Miss Seema

6.      Sh. Bharat kumar

                                                                                                                                    :

31.  Career Placement Cell                                             :1. Sh. Bijender Kumar

2. Sh. Bharat kumar

3. Sh. Ravinder

 

32.  Checking of income Tax Statements & Form No 16 :1. Dr. Naresh Kumar Vashishtha

  2. Sh. Tirathraj Sharma

  3. Sh. Ved Prakash

 

33.  Refreshment/Canteen Committee                             1. Dr. Jyoti Yadav,

2.  Sh. Bijender Singh

 3. Sh. Ravinder

 4. Sh. Anand Kumar

 5. Dr. Ashok Kumar

 6. Sh. Bharat kumar

 

34.  Subs Societies :-

 

English                                                                         :Head of the deptt.

Hindi                                                                           :Head of the deptt.

Sanskrit                                                                        :Head of the deptt.

Social Science (His, Geog., Pol.Sc., P.A.)                    :Heads of the deptts.

 

35.  Cultural Activities In charge/convener                    :1. Sh. Mahender Singh

:2. Ms. Sunita

:3. Ms. Kiran

4. Sh. Ravinder

5. Sh. Bijender

6. Sh. Naveen Kumar

 7.  Ms. Poonam Yadav

 8 Ms. Manju Yadav

 9  Ms. Jyoti Sharma

 10 Ms. Sharmila

 

36.  Water arrangement                                                   :1. . Sh. Bijender Singh

 2.  Dr. Pawanveer

 3. Dr. Anand Kumar

 4. Dr. Ashok Kumar

 

37.  Conduct of stage                                                       :1. Ms. Kavita Rani

 2. Ms. Sharmaila

 3. Smt. Jyoti Sharma(Com)

 

38.  Earn While you Learn                                              :1. Dr. Jyoti yadav

:2. Ms. Kavita Rani

:3. Ms. Kiran

 

39.  Introduction of New courses/Subjects/         NPE &  1. Dr. K.S. Yadav

                 University matter                                                     2.Sh. Tirthraj Sharma

3.      Sh. Bijender Singh

4.      Sh. Bharat Kumar

 

40.   Fourth Class In charge (Regular & OSA)                 1. Sh Bijender kumar

 

41.  API Committee                                                           1. Sh. Sanjay Joshi

2. Sh. Karan Singh

                                                                                   3. Dr. Jyoti Yadav

                                                                                   4. Sh. Mahender singh

                                                                                   5. Smt. Kavita Rani

                                                                                  

         42  Printing & Wall Painting                                           1  Sh. Mahender singh

             2   Sh. Bijender Kumar

                                                                                                3. Smt. Kiran  

                                                                                               

         45 Web Portal (Govt. & Uni.), AISHE & AEBAS      1. Dr. Karan Singh

                                                                                                2. Sh. Rupesh

 

         46   Pass Port Committee:                                             1. Sh. Bharat Kumar

                                                                                                2.  Miss Jyoti Sharma(Hindi)

 

                                                                                               

       48  CCTV(Maintenance & Installation)/                           1. Dr. Tirthraj sharma

                                                                                                2. Sh. Bijender Singh

                                                                                                3. Sh. Manish LA

                                                                                                4. Sh. Subhash LA

                                                                                               

 

      49  Stationery                                                                    1. Dr. Tirthraj sharma

                                                                                                2  Sh. Bijender Singh

                                                                                                3.  Sh. Anil Kumar, Dy. Supdt.

 

      50  Alumni                                                                        1. Sh. Mahender Singh (Convener)

                                                                                                2. Smt. Kavita Rani

                                                                                                3. Sh. Naveen Kumar

                                                                                                4. Sh. Ravinder

                                                                                                5. Sh.Praveen Kumar

 

     51 NSS Advisory Committee:                                          1. Sh. Sanjay Joshi

2. Dr. Karan Singh yadav

                                                                                                3. Dr. Jyoti yadav

                                                                                                4.. Sh. Mahender singh

                                                                                                5  Smt. Kavita Rani

                                                                                                6  Dr. NK Vashishtha

                                                                                                7  Smt Kiran

                                                                                                8  Sh. Naveen Kumar

 

     52 Incharge Apprentics                                                    1. Sh. Naveen Kumar

                                                                                                2. Ravinder

                                                                                                3. Sh Rupesh Kumar

    53 Smart Class Room & IT Committee                                1. Sh Bijender Kumar Convener

                                                                                                2. Sh. Bharat Soni

                                                                                                3. Ms Ritu Malik

 

                                                                                               

                                                                                                           

 

                                                                                                      Principal,

Govt. College for Women,

Mahendergarh