OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL, GOVT. COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, MAHENDERGARH

Teacher Wise Time Table, Dept. of English, Session 2020-21 w.e.f. 04.08.2020

 

Name of the Teacher

9.00-9.45

I

9.45-10.30

II

10.30-11.15

III

11.15-12.00

IV

12.00-12.45

V

12.45-1.30

VI

Sh. Sanjay Joshi

B. Sc  -I Sem (Medical)

R.N. 11

B. Sc  -I Sem (Non-Medical)

R.N. 11

 

M.A.III

Sem. American Lit. 

R.N. 8 (1-6)

M.A.I

Sem. British Prose R. no. 8 (1-6)

 

Dr. Karan Singh

M.A.III Sem. Literary Criticism and Theory-II

Outside Library

M.A.I

Sem. British Drama

R. no. 8 (1-6)

B.A.-III Sem (Honours) R. NO. 03 (1-6)

Drama

 

M.A.III

Sem. Study of Language-I 

Outside Lib. (1-6)

Dr. Jyoti Yadav

M.A.III

Sem. Literature and Gender Outside Library

 

B.A.-IIISem (Honours)

R. 03

Introduction to Poetry

M.A.I

Sem. British Novel

  R.N. 8 (1-6)

B.A.-I Sem (Honours)

Introduction to Fiction

Outside Lib.  (1-6)

 

Sh. Avinash

B.A.-I Sem (Honours)

Sec. A

Phonetics and Grammar

M.A.I

Sem.

Reading Writing and Documentation Skills

(1-6)

M.A. I Sem Reading Writing and Documentation Skills

(1-6)

Outside

B.A. V Sem

Sec. D+E+F (1-6) R.1

B.A III Sem Sec. C+D (1-6) OUTSIDE

Ms. Manju

M.A.I

Sem. British POETRY

 

R. N. 8 (1-6)

B.A.-IIISem (Honours)

Prose

M.A.III

Sem. South Asian Literature

R.N. 8 (1-6)

 

B.A.-IIISem (Honours)

R.N. 04

History of English Literature

Dr. Chotte Lal

B.A. I Sem Sec. A+B (1-6) R.N. 1

B.A. V Sem Sec. A+B Text (1-6)

R.N. 4

B.A III Sem Sec A+B R.N. 1

B.A.-I Sem (Honours) Introduction to Poetry

Outside

Ms. Sunita Yadav

B.A. I Sem Sec. C+ D Text (1-6) R.N. 2

B.A. V Sem Sec C R.N. 1

B.A. I Sem Section E+F (1-6)

R. no.  2

B.A III Sem

Sec E+F R. N. 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Govt .College For women ,Mahendergarh

Time Table(Teacher wise) of  Dept. of Public Administration  Session

2020-2021

 

Name of Teacher

1st

9:00-9:45

2nd

9:45-10:30

3rd

10:30 -11:15

4th

11:15-12:00

5th

12:00-12:45

6th

12:45-1:30

7th,8th ,9th

1:30-3:45

Sh. Bijender Kumar

 

 

BA 2nd (1-6)

R-5

BA 3rd  (1-6)

 

BA 1st  (1-6)

R-14

 

 

 

Govt .College For women ,Mahendergarh

Time Table(Teacher wise) of  Dept. of Music (V)  Session 2020-2021

 

Name of Teacher

1st

9:00-9:45

2nd

9:45-10:30

3rd

10:30 -11:15

4th

11:15-12:00

5th

12:00-12:45

6th

12:45-1:30

7th

1:30-2:15

Sh. Mahender Singh

BA 2nd  Practical,

Music. (1-6),

BA 2nd

Music Practical,

 

Music  (1-6),

 

BA 3rd  MUSIC(V), Practical,

(1-6)

 

 

BA 1st

Music   (1-6)

Practical

BA 3rd  MUSIC (V), Theory

(5-6)

BA 1st Music (V) Th.

 

Music Room.  (1-2)

BA 2nd Music

Theory (3-4)

 

 

 

Govt .College For women ,Mahendergarh

Time Table(Teacher wise) of  Dept. of Political Science   Session 2020-2021

 

Name of Teacher

1st

9:00-9:45

2nd

9:45-10:30

3rd

10:30 -11:15

4th

11:15-12:00

5th

12:00-12:45

6th

12:45-1:30

7th

1:30-2:15

8th

2:15-3:00

Smt. Mainsha Yadav

 

Pol.Science

BA 1st Sec.B

 

(1-6)

 

POL. SCIENCE BA 3rd Sec c

Sec-C, (1-6)

 

 

 

BA 2nd

Sec.-B, (1-6),  .

Pol. Science, BA 2nd Sec-C,

(1-6)

Shri. Ravinder Kumar

 

Pol.Science

BA 1st Sec. A

 

(1-6)

 

 

POL. SCIENCE BA 3rd Sec D

(1-6)

POL. SCIENCE BA 3rd Sec A

Sec-C, (1-6

 

 

Pol. Science

BA 2nd Sec.- A, (1-6),

 

Shri Pawanveer

POL. SCIENCE,

BA 3rd Sec.- B,(1-6),

Pol.Science

BA 1st Sec. D

(1-6)

 

 

 

 

Pol. Science

BA 1st Sec-C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Govt .College For women ,Mahendergarh

Time Table(Teacher wise) of  Dept. of Economics  Session 2020-2021

 

Name of Teacher

1st

9:00-9:45

2nd

9:45-10:30

3rd

10:30 -11:15

4th

11:15-12:00

5th

12:00-12:45

6th

12:45-1:30

7th

1:30-2:15

Smt . Kavita

 

BA 1st (1-6)

B.Com 1st (1-6)

BA 3rd (1-6)

 

 

BA 2nd

(1-6)

 

 

Govt .College For women ,Mahendergarh

Time Table(Teacher wise) of  Dept. of Sanskrit  Session 2020-2021

 

Name of Teacher

1st

9:00-9:45

2nd

9:45-10:30

3rd

10:30 -11:15

4th

11:15-12:00

5th

12:00-12:45

6th

12:45-1:30

7th

1:30-2:15

Smt . Kiran

 

BA 1st (1-6)

 

BA 3rd (1-6)

 

 

BA 2nd

(1-6)

 

 

 

 

 

Teacher Wise TimeTable Dept. of History

 

TIME TABLE 2020-21

Period

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

Time

9:00  to  9:45

9:45  to  10:30

10:30  to  11:15

11:15  to 12:00

12:00  to  12:45

12:45  to  1:30

1:30  to  2:15

2:15 to 3:00

3:00 to 3:45

ASHOK

Sec- B  Roll Room=7 ASHOK 1-6 b.a. 2nd

Sec-B R-14 ASHOK 1-6    b.a. 1st

Sec-E  Hall           ASHOK  1-6               b.a.2nd Map

Sec- C   R-14     ASHOK 1-6         b.a.1st Map

BASANT

Sec-A  Hall-1 BASANT   1-6   b.a. 3rd

Sec- B Hall-1 BASANT 1-6     b.a. 3rd Map

Sec-A  Hall-1  Basant 1-6          b.a. 1st

Sec- D  R-13                          Basant 1-6        b.a. 1st Map

PARVEEN

Sec-B R-14 Parveen  1-6         b.a. 3rd

Sec-A   R-14 Parveen  1-6         b.a. 2nd

Sec- D  Hall  parveen 1-6   b.a. 2nd  Map

Sec-C  Hall        parveen 1-6.         b.a. 3rd Map

ANAND

Sec-E   Hall          Anand 1-6          B. A. 1st

Sec-E (pol) Hall          anand 1-6.          b.a. 3rd

Map 1-6   Anand            (A, B, C, D, E)

Map 1-6    Anand            (A, B, C, D, E)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Govt

 

Govt .College For women ,Mahendergarh

Time Table(Teacher wise) of  Dept. of Commerce   Session 2020-2021

 

Name of Teacher

1st

9:00-9:45

2nd

9:45-10:30

3rd

10:30 -11:15

4th

11:15-12:00

5th

12:00-12:45

6th

12:45-1:30

7th

1:30-2:15

8th

2:15-3:00

Dr. N.K. Vashistha

 

 

M.Com (P)Mgt. Concept & O.B.

(1-6)

 

M. Com (P)Value Edu.

(1-6)

 

 

 

B.Com 2nd BRFW-I

(1-6)

 

 

B.Com 1st Business

Comm. (1-6)

 

 

 

Shri Tirth Raj

Sharma

B.Com 2nd Corporate

Accounting-I

(1-6)

 

 

M.Com (P)Mgt. Acc. (1-6)

 

 

 

M.Com (F)Advance Financial Mgt.

(1-6)

 

 

B.Com 3rd Acc. For Mgt.

(1-6)

 

 

 

 

 

Shri Ved Prakash

B.Com 2nd FMO

(1-6)

 

 

 

 

B.Com 3rd Income Tax

 

(1-6)

 

 

 

M.Com (F)Investment mgt.

(1-6)

 

M.Com (P)Managerial Eco.

(1-6)

 

 

Smt. Jyoti Sharma

B.Com 1st Business Maths

((1-6)

B.Com 3rd Cost Accounting

(1-6)

 

 

B.Com 2nd HRM

(1-6)

 

M.Com (P)Statistical Analysis

(1-6)

 

 

Miss Ritu Malik

 

 

International Business Envirnment

(1-6)

 

Corporate Law-I

(1-6)

 

Acc. Theory & Reporting

(1-6)

 

Fin. Accounting-I

(1-6)

 

 

 

 

 

 

G.C.W. Mahendragarh

Department of  Geography

Time Table (Odd Semesters) 2020-21

 

Class >

Time >

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Sign

09:00-09:45

09:45-10:30

10:30-11:15

11:15-12:00

12:00-12:45

12:45-13:30

13:30-14:15

14:15-15:00

Bharat Soni

M.Sc. Pre.

Practical

R-7 (1-6)

M.Sc. Pre.

Practical

R-7 (1-6)

M.Sc. Pre.

Practical

R-7 (1-6)

BA 1st Sec-A,B

Lab 1 (1-6)

BA 2nd Sec-A,B

Lab 1 (1-6)

 

M.Sc. Pre.

Climatology

R-7 (1-6)

M.Sc. Final

Pol. Geo.

R-7 (1-6)

My-Sign.jpg

Mr. Naveen Kumar

M.Sc. Final

GIS

GIS Lab (1-6)

 

 

BA 3rd Sec-B,C

Lab 2 (1-6)

M.Sc. Final

Practical

R-10 (1-6)

M.Sc. Final

Practical

R-10 (1-6)

M.Sc. Final

Practical

R-10 (1-6)

M.Sc. Pre.

Cutural Geo.

R-10 (1-6)

 

Mrs. Manju Yadav

BA 3rd Sec-A

Lab 1 (1-6)

 

M.Sc. Final

RS

Lab 1 (1-6)

 

M.Sc. Pre.

Adv. Geo. of India

R-7 (1-6)

B.A. 3rd Practical

Lab 1 (1-6)

B.A. 3rd Practical

Lab 1 (1-6)

B.A. 3rd Practical

Lab 1 (1-6)

 

Mrs. Poonam Yadav

 

M.Sc. Final

Reg. Dev. & Planning

Lab 1 (1-6)

 

M.Sc. Pre.

Geomorphology

R-7 (1-6)

BA 1st Sec-C

Lab 2 (1-6)

B.A. 1st Practical

Lab 2 (1-6)

B.A. 1st Practical

Lab 2 (1-6)

B.A. 1st Practical

Lab 2 (1-6)

 

Mrs. Annu Yadav

B.A. 2nd Practical

Lab 2 (1-6)

B.A. 2nd Practical

Lab 2 (1-6)

B.A. 2nd Practical

Lab 2 (1-6)

M.Sc. Final

Env. Study

R-10 (1-6)

 

M.Sc. Pre.

Urban Geo.

R-7 (1-6)

BA 2nd Sec-C

R-8 (1-6)

 

 

 

Except  M.Sc. Pre. – Com. App. And M.Sc. Final – Open Elective.

 

 

My-Sign.jpg

 

Sign                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Sign

Head of  Department                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Principal

 

Govt.College For women ,Mahendergarh Table(Teacher wise) of  Dept. of Science   Session 2020-2021

 

Name of Teacher

1st

 9:00-9:45

2nd

 9:45-10:30

3rd

10:30 -11:15

4th

11:15-12:00

5th

12:00-12:45

6th

 12:45-1:30

7th,8th ,9th

1:30-3:45

Sh. Vijay Yadav(Physics)

 

 B.Sc II N.M.1-6

 

B.Sc  I N.M.1-6

 

 

 

Dr.S.K. Gupta

(Chemistry)

 

 

B.Sc  I N.M. & Med 1-6

B.Sc II N.M. 1-6

 

 

 

Dr. Dilbag Singh (Chemistry) (Principal Sir)

 

 

 

 B.Sc II Medical

1-6

 

 

 

Sh.Ghanshyam

Singh(Botany)

 

 

 B.Sc II Medical 4-6

B.Sc I  Medical

4-6

 

 

 

Miss Seema

(Mathematics)

 

B.A. II

P.D.E.

1-6

 B.Sc II N.M P.D.E. 1-6

 

B.Sc I N.M.Calculus

1-6

B.A.III

Group and Rings 1-6

 

Dr. Ravindra

(Mathematics)

 

 

B.A.III

Real Analysis

1-6

 

(B.ScN.M. +B.A.) II. Advance Calculus 1-6

(B.Sc+B.A.) 1st  Solid Geometry

1-6

B.A.III

Numerical Analysis

1-6

Dr. Vikas Gupta (Zoology)

B.Sc 1st Medical

1-6

B.Sc 2nd Medical

1-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Govt .College For women ,Mahendergarh

Name of Teacher

1st

 9:00-9:45

2nd

 9:45-10:30

3rd

10:30 -11:15

4th

11:15-12:00

5th

12:00-12:45

6th

 12:45-1:30

7th,8th ,9th

1:30-3:45

Dr. sharmila

B.A. 2nd  Sec -A (1-6)

B.A 3rd Sec-E (1-6)

B.A 1st Sec-A (1-6)

 

 

B.A 2nd Sec- A+C(1-6)

 

Sh. Subh ram

B.A. 2nd  Sec F- (1-6)

 

B.A 1st Sec-B (1-6)

 

B.A 3rd Sec- B(1-6)

B.A 2nd Sec- B(1-6)

 

Dr. suman

B.A. 2nd  Sec E- (1-6)

 

B.A 1st Sec-C (1-6)

B.A 2nd Sec-E+F (1-6)

B.A 3rd Sec- A(1-6)

 

 

Miss Joyati

B.A. 2nd  Sec - (1-6)

B.A 3rd Sec-D (1-6)

B.A 1st Sec- D(1-6)

 

B.A 3rd Sec- C(1-6)

B.A 2nd  Sec- D(1-6)

 

Time Table(Teacher wise) of  Dept. of Hindi   Session 2020-2021